NOTICE! - The times and placment presented here are not the OFFICIAL scores. The information represented here was copied from copies of the original score sheets. There are most likely

 

 

 

 

 

misspelling of names and the lap displayed may not be exactly what was recorded on the original score sheets. This information is being published for reference only. If there are corrections you

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

would like to have made, contact the Club president - dirtriderspresident@yahoo.com

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2013 DirtRiders Charity Race to Benefit Big Brothers/Big Sisters of Macon County

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

PLACE

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

PEE WEE

 

 

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

13

14

15

16

17

18

19

20

Jacob Drake

3

3

a

a

10.43

13.09

15.2

17.32

19.29

21.25

23.33

25.35

28.02

30.01

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Jurt Zollner

1

34

a

a

4.43

6.22

7.53

9.18

10.45

12.13

13.36

15.06

16.32

17.57

19.33

21.07

22.39

24.09

25.41

27.35

28.46

30.12

Brandon Drake

2

106

a

a

5.53

7.54

9.54

11.35

13.27

15.05

16.3

17.59

19.31

21.06

22.37

24.07

25.39

27.13

28.44

30.1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

OPEN MINI

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Setin West

DNF

1

57.5

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Michael Burtle

2

2

34.43

47.50

1:10:11

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Jason Gepford

1

50

21.55

43.24

1:03:09

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Reese Hutton

4

82

34.2

59.10

1:23:05

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Dalton Garecht

3

229

26.3

52.40

1:17:48

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

WOMEN

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Susan Creek

1

409

34.34

1:09:20

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Paige Garecht

2

429

29.33

56.2

1:23:22

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

IRONMAN "A"

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Cameron Cumpston

7

100

a

a

53.00

10.56

29.00

1:46:44

04.45

23.15

2:42:16

3:02:33

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Tom Burtle

5

101

a

a

49.40

05.40

21.46

37.51

1:53:55

12.04

2:28:15

2:45:21

3:02:09

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Steve Daniels

3

102

a

a

45.40

04.40

20.17

36.14

1:51:50

07.30

23.44

2:40:26

2:57:26

3:14:30

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Clint Pherigo

2

103

a

a

47.53

03.24

18.30

39.38

1:49:49

05.10

20.47

2:36:35

2:53:06

3:09:12

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Jim Perry

4

104

a

a

49.10

05.10

21.19

38.00

1:54:16

10.42

2:27:17

2:44:26

3:02:05

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Alex Devry

1

105

a

a

47.42

03.22

17.48

33.40

1:48:12

02.49

17.28

2:32:00

2:47:04

3:02:53

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Steve Stuenkel

6

106

a

a

47.50

03.21

19.10

36.12

1:51:57

23.50

2:41:14

3:01:58

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

IRONMAN "B"

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Drake

2

200

a

a

54

1:11

1:30

1:47

2:05

2:23

2:41

3:00:17

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Janes

1

201

a

a

54

1:12

1:29

1:48

2:06

2:23

2:41

2:59

3:17:15

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Showalter

4

202

a

a

55

1:11

1:29

1:46

2:04

2;24

2;42

3:01:36

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Marfell

8

203

a

a

1.27

2:18

2:36

2:53

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Branham

3

204

a

a

59

1:16

1:32

1:49

2:09

2:26

2:43

3:00:53

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Silolino

5

205

a

a

55

1:12

1:30

1;49

2:07

2:26

2:45

3:04:15

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Shambaugh

7

206

a

a

52

1:09

1:50

2:06

2:22

2:39

2:58

3:19:02

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Robinson

6

207

a

a

1.00

1;19

1:37

1:56

2:17

2:30

2:57

3:14:55

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

IRONMAN "C"

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sillings

9

300

22:25

42:04

61:14

79:41

97:34

2:00:12

2:20:13

2:40:34

3:02:03

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Cumpston

14

301

21:28

39:50

57:52

76:35

95:04

1:53:25

2:18:34

2:31:50

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Christensen

6

302

25:14

43:29

62:15

81;01

99:21

1:58:35

2:18:03

2:38:38

2:59:42

3:04:04

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Upton

16

303

32:53

58:04

82:21

1:46:45

2:12:38

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Dozier

8

304

24:46

44:05

63:47

83:59

1:43:58

2:03:04

2:21:43

2:41:14

3:00:47

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

T. Jones

3

305

22:13

39:51

57:47

75:59

93:53

1:51:39

2:09:03

2:27:49

2:45:44

3:20:05

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

B. Jones

13

306

23:50

44:44

67:16

90:09

1:53:36

2:16:18

2:41:07

3:04:32

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Doty

7

307

31:35

40:22

61:15

80:40

98:58

1:58:30

2:18:20

2:38:01

2:59:01

3:20:05

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Koons

2

308

20:59

32:58

55:54

72:58

91:09

1:48:20

2:06:47

2:24:52

2:42:30

3:01:25

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Bill Braxton

4

309

23:02

39:27

56:38

73:59

91:53

1:50:07

2:09:55

2:29:01

2:44:35

3:07:58

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Trigalet

1

310

19:40

36:42

52:25

70:27

87:18

1:43:43

1:59:02

2:16:36

2:33:14

2:50:21

3:08:28

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Cloyd

5

311

22:00

39:38

57:28

75:48

93:35

1:51:05

2:08:53

2:28:28

2:44:30

3:12:30

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Cale

12

312

22:15

40:23

59:16

76:41

94:48

1:52:18

2:12:46

2:38:10

3:08:55

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Clements

15

313

40:25

60:05

80:53

2:03:12

2:23:59

2:48:40

2:08:41

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Reedich

11

314

22:14

40:22

60:07

80:57

99:57

2:02:10

2:23:53

2:48:42

3:08:51

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Porter

10

315

21:20

44:11

62:50

82:05

1:50:20

2:11:38

2:30:10

2:48:44

3:06:44

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

TEAM "A"

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Converse/Adlaisson

3

400

a

a

40:27

1:01:35

16:08

30:30

1:44:45

59:13

13:47

2:28:10

2:42:40

2:57:28

3:12:00

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Armstrong/Johnson

9

401

a

a

48:50

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Samls/Verardo

7

402

a

a

47:27

09:20

19:58

37:16

1:51:12

08:45

23:03

2:41:30

2:56:10

3:15:02

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Gefford/Smith

5

403

a

a

46:28

03:23

17:50

34:01

1:48:35

05:30

20:17

2:37:19

2:52:25

3:09:13

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Bill/Mitzefelt

6

404

a

a

48:08

05:03

19:56

36:24

1:51:23

07:44

22:00

2:40:14

2:55:35

3:11:53

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Kaylor/Duff

2

405

a

a

44:14

58:58

13:13

27:32

1:41:48

55:55

10:02

2:24:46

2:38:48

2:53:30

3:05:28

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Reid/Toberman

1

406

a

a

44:12

58:59

13:12

27:31

1:41:39

56:01

09:52

24:45

2:38:42

2:53:31

3:05:27

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Krivi/Southland

8

407

a

a

55:44

11:10

26:40

42:00

2:00:10

18:33

2:34:28

2:50:30

3:08:21

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Workman/Wessing

4

408

a

a

48:40

03:52

19:20

34:40

1:50:00

05:02

20:58

2:36:08

2:52:10

3:07:44

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

TEAM "B"

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Cox/Scott

7

500

a

a

a

1:07

1:23

1:41:59

1:57:34

2:15:27

2:31:05

2:49:29

3:04:41

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Erickson/Rossmiller

3

501

a

a

50

1:07

1:22

1:39:31

1:55:04

2:12:04

2:27:32

2:44:54

3:00:21

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Davis/Clouser

12

502

a

a

52

a

1:25

1:44:22

2:00:11

2:18:55

2:35:44

2:55:27

3:11:31

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Kershaw/Buchanan

1

503

a

a

48

1:04

1:21

1:38

1:53:11

2:09:28

2:25:30

2:41:15

2:56:54

3:12:50

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Bradfield/Shelton

2

504

a

a

a

1:06

1:23

1:35:02

1:54:46

2:10:56

2:27:15

2:43:51

2:59:57

3:17:00

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Glasnovich/Bidderstan

8

505

a

a

a

1:08

1:24

1:40:29

1:57:13

2:13:30

2:33:24

2:48:04

3:05:26

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Edwards/Edwards

17

506

a

a

55

a

1:31

1:47:32

2:06:17

2:24:21

2:42:59

2:59:21

3:16:37

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Kent/Watkins

10

507

a

a

a

a

1:25

1:41:27

1:55:55

2:15:17

2:32:41

2:49:25

3:07:26

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Tubett/Deiss

16

508

a

a

a

a

1:25

1:46:37

2:03:59

2:22:17

2:39:28

2:57:40

3:14:55

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Kent/Ivey

11

509

a

a

a

1:09

1:25

a

1:58:07

2:15:45

2:33:03

2:51:29

3:07:38